Skip to Calendar
Select a Year

Skip to Calendar
Oct
1

All Day

Harvest of Harmony
Type: school only Opponent:

Add to Calendar

Oct
2

1:00 PM

5:00 PM

Travel VB Camp practices
Type: school only Opponent:
Gym HS

Add to Calendar

Oct
3

All Day

Golf: Girls Varsity Districts vs TBD (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD
TBA

Add to Calendar

Oct
3

All Day

Softball: Varsity Districts vs TBD, TBD (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD, TBD
TBA

Add to Calendar

Oct
3

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Volleyball: Girls 7th Game vs Gothenburg (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Gothenburg
Gothenburg Jr./Sr. High School

Add to Calendar

Oct
3

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Volleyball: Girls 8th Game vs Gothenburg (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Gothenburg
Gothenburg Jr./Sr. High School

Add to Calendar

Oct
3

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

FCCLA (Meeting)
Type: school only Opponent:

Add to Calendar

Oct
3

6:00 PM

9:00 PM

Football: JV Game vs Gothenburg (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Gothenburg
Gothenburg Jr./Sr. High School

Add to Calendar

Oct
3

7:00 PM

7:00 PM

Skills USA Meeting
Type: school only Opponent:

Add to Calendar

Oct
4

All Day

Softball: Varsity Districts vs TBD, TBD (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD, TBD
TBA

Add to Calendar

Oct
4

5:00 PM

5:00 PM

Football: 7th Game vs Minden (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minden
Cozad High School, Haymaker Stadium

Add to Calendar

Oct
4

5:00 PM

5:00 PM

Volleyball: Girls JV Triangular vs Multiple Schools (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Multiple Schools
Cozad High School

Add to Calendar

Oct
4

5:00 PM

5:00 PM

Volleyball: Girls Varsity Triangular vs Multiple Schools (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Multiple Schools
Cozad High School

Add to Calendar

Oct
4

6:30 PM

6:30 PM

Football: 8th Game vs Minden (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minden
Cozad High School, Haymaker Stadium

Add to Calendar

Oct
5

All Day

Early Dismissal PK-12th (2:00)
Type: school only Opponent:

Add to Calendar

Oct
5

7:30 AM

7:30 AM

NHS Meeting
Type: school only Opponent:

Add to Calendar

Oct
6

2:00 PM

2:00 PM

Volleyball: Girls 7th Game vs Elwood/Eustis-Farnam Coop (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Elwood/Eustis-Farnam Coop
Elwood High School

Add to Calendar

Oct
6

2:00 PM

2:00 PM

Volleyball: Girls 8th Game vs Hi-Line (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hi-Line
Elwood High School

Add to Calendar

Oct
6

4:00 PM

4:00 PM

Cross Country: 7/8 SWC vs Minden (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minden
Minden County Club

Add to Calendar

Oct
6

4:00 PM

4:00 PM

Cross Country: Varsity Game vs Away vs. Multiple Schools (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Away vs. Multiple Schools
Minden Public Schools

Add to Calendar

Oct
6

7:00 PM

7:00 PM

K-1 Fall Music Concert
Type: school only Opponent:
Auditorium

Add to Calendar

Oct
7

7:00 PM

7:00 PM

Football: Varsity Game vs Sidney (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Sidney
Cozad High School, Haymaker Stadium

Add to Calendar

Oct
8

All Day

Softball: Varsity District Finals vs TBD, TBD (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD, TBD
TBA

Add to Calendar

Oct
9

1:00 PM

5:00 PM

Travel VB Camp practices
Type: school only Opponent:
Gym HS

Add to Calendar

Oct
10

All Day

Golf: Girls Varsity State Meet vs TBD (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD
TBA

Add to Calendar

Oct
10

All Day

NO SCHOOL
Type: school only Opponent:

Add to Calendar

Oct
10

All Day

Teacher Prof. Development Day
Type: school only Opponent:

Add to Calendar

Oct
11

All Day

Golf: Girls Varsity State Meet vs TBD (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD
TBA

Add to Calendar

Oct
11

4:15 PM

4:15 PM

Volleyball: Girls 7th Dual vs Lexington Middle School (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lexington Middle School
Lexington Middle School

Add to Calendar

Oct
11

4:15 PM

4:15 PM

Volleyball: Girls 8th Dual vs Lexington Middle School (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lexington Middle School
Lexington Middle School

Add to Calendar

Oct
11

5:00 PM

5:00 PM

Football: 7th Game vs Gothenburg (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Gothenburg
Cozad High School, Haymaker Stadium

Add to Calendar

Oct
11

5:00 PM

5:00 PM

Volleyball: Girls 9/10 Dual vs Minden (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minden
Cozad High School

Add to Calendar

Oct
11

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

Volleyball: Girls JV Dual vs Minden (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minden
Cozad High School

Add to Calendar

Oct
11

6:30 PM

6:30 PM

Football: 8th Game vs Gothenburg (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Gothenburg
Cozad High School, Haymaker Stadium

Add to Calendar

Oct
11

7:00 PM

7:00 PM

Volleyball: Girls Varsity Dual vs Minden (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minden
Cozad High School

Add to Calendar

Oct
12

All Day

Senior Seminar
Type: school only Opponent:

Add to Calendar

Oct
12

All Day

Softball: Varsity State Tournament vs TBD, TBD (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD, TBD
Smith Softball Complex (Hastings)

Add to Calendar

Oct
13

All Day

Cross Country: Varsity Districts vs TBD (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD
TBA

Add to Calendar

Oct
13

All Day

Softball: Varsity State Tournament vs TBD, TBD (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD, TBD
Smith Softball Complex (Hastings)

Add to Calendar

Oct
13

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

Football: 9/10 Game vs Lexington (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lexington
Ray Ehlers Stadium Lexington Memorial Field Lexington, NE

Add to Calendar

Oct
14

All Day

Softball: Varsity State Tournament vs TBD, TBD (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD, TBD
Smith Softball Complex (Hastings)

Add to Calendar

Oct
14

7:00 PM

7:00 PM

Football: Varsity Game vs Holdrege (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Holdrege Comments: Senior & Parent Night
Holdrege High School

Add to Calendar

Oct
15

All Day

Minden Band Festival
Type: school only Opponent:

Add to Calendar

Oct
15

10:30 AM

10:30 AM

Volleyball: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Away vs. Multiple Schools (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Away vs. Multiple Schools
Valentine High School

Add to Calendar

Oct
16

1:00 PM

5:00 PM

Travel VB Camp practices
Type: school only Opponent:
Gym HS

Add to Calendar

Oct
17

All Day

Senior Night Volleyball
Type: school only Opponent:

Add to Calendar

Oct
17

5:00 PM

5:00 PM

Volleyball: Girls Reserve Dual vs Elm Creek (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Elm Creek
Cozad High School

Add to Calendar

Oct
17

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

Volleyball: Girls JV Dual vs Elm Creek (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Elm Creek
Cozad High School

Add to Calendar

Oct
17

7:00 PM

7:00 PM

Volleyball: Girls Varsity Dual vs Elm Creek (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Elm Creek
Cozad High School

Add to Calendar

Oct
19

All Day

APPLY2COLLEGE DAY
Type: school only Opponent:

Add to Calendar

Oct
19

All Day

Early Dismissal PK-12th (2:00)
Type: school only Opponent:

Add to Calendar

Oct
19

All Day

End of 1st Quarter
Type: school only Opponent:

Add to Calendar

Oct
19

7:45 AM

7:45 AM

Student Council Meeting
Type: school only Opponent:

Add to Calendar

Oct
20

All Day

Picture retakes (all grades)
Type: school only Opponent:

Add to Calendar

Oct
21

All Day

Cross Country: Varsity State Meet vs TBD (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD
Kearney Country Club

Add to Calendar

Oct
21

All Day

Senior Night ~ Cheerleaders
Type: school only Opponent:

Add to Calendar

Oct
21

All Day

Senior Night Football
Type: school only Opponent:

Add to Calendar

Oct
21

All Day

Senior Night GG/XC
Type: school only Opponent:

Add to Calendar

Oct
21

11:00 AM

11:00 AM

Volleyball: Girls Varsity SWC Invitational vs Away vs. Multiple Schools (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Away vs. Multiple Schools
Ogallala High School

Add to Calendar

Oct
21

7:00 PM

7:00 PM

Football: Varsity Game vs Minden (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minden
Cozad High School, Haymaker Stadium

Add to Calendar

Oct
22

All Day

State Marching Festival
Type: school only Opponent:

Add to Calendar

Oct
23

1:00 PM

5:00 PM

Travel VB Camp practices
Type: school only Opponent:
Gym HS

Add to Calendar

Oct
24

All Day

CCSA/NHS Fall Induction
Type: school only Opponent:

Add to Calendar

Oct
24

All Day

Volleyball: Girls Varsity Sub Districts vs TBD, TBD (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD, TBD
TBA

Add to Calendar

Oct
25

All Day

Volleyball: Girls Varsity Sub Districts vs TBD, TBD (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD, TBD
TBA

Add to Calendar

Oct
25

8:00 AM

8:00 AM

ASVAB Testing
Type: school only Opponent:

Add to Calendar

Oct
26

All Day

Tri-M (Meeting)
Type: school only Opponent:

Add to Calendar

Oct
26

7:45 AM

7:45 AM

Spirit Club Meeting
Type: school only Opponent:

Add to Calendar

Oct
28

All Day

Football: Varsity Football Playoffs First Round vs TBD, TBD (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD, TBD
TBA

Add to Calendar

Oct
29

All Day

Volleyball: Girls Varsity District Finals vs TBD, TBD (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD, TBD
TBA

Add to Calendar

Oct
30

1:00 PM

5:00 PM

Travel VB Camp practices
Type: school only Opponent:
Gym HS

Add to Calendar