Canda Montgomery
District Office Administrative Staff
Administrative Assistant
308-784-2745
Carrie Haynie
District Office Administrative Assistant
Administrative Assistant
308-784-2745
Amy Mohler
CEEC Secretary
Administrative Assistant
308-784-3381
Ashly Bown
5th Grade Teacher
308-784-3462
Taylor Spiegel
Kindergarten Teacher
Elementary
308-784-3462
Denise Clodfelter
Elementary TLC
Elementary
308-784-3462
James Ford
Special Education Director
Administration
308-784-3381
Kimberly Heimann
4th Grade
Teachers
308-784-3462
Bill Shaffer
Middle School Counselor
Support Staff
308-784-2746
McKenzie Crowe
Agricultural Education/FFA
Teachers
308-784-2744
Alisa Favinger
Middle School Math
Teachers
308-784-2746
Jill Albrecht
Speech & Language Pathologist
Support Staff
308-784-3462
Kylee Malcom
Pre-Kindergarten Teacher
Cozad Early Education Center
308-784-3381
Ron Wymore
Superintendent Of Schools
Administration
308-784-2745
Courtney Arends
1st Grade
Teachers
308-784-3462
Hannah Gilg
3rd Grade
Teachers
308-784-3462
Jill Arnold
Elementary Computer Skills
Teachers
308-784-3462
Nick Auwerda
High School Science
Teachers
308-784-2744
Dawn Beans
High School Business/Vision Specialist
Teachers
308-784-2744
William Beckenhauer
High School Principal
Administration
308-784-2744
Karen Berreckman
2nd Grade
Teachers
308-784-3462
Stanley (Woody) Blackmore
High School English
Teachers
308-784-2744
Stacie Blackmore
High School & Middle School Vocal Music
Teachers
308-784-2746
Kylie Corkern
Middle School Art
Teachers
308-784-2746
Mindy Brock
5th Grade
Teachers
308-784-3462
Megan Buss
3rd Grade
Teachers
308-784-3462
Peg Butler
School Nurse
Support Staff
308-784-3462
Cecily Clark
Elementary Secretary
Administrative Assistant
308-784-3462
Heidi Cover
5th Grade
Teachers
308-784-3462
Drew Danielson
Middle School PE
Teachers
308-784-2746
Robin Etherton
Kindergarten
Teachers
308-784-3462
Christie Irish
LAN Management & Technology Support
Support Staff
308-784-2746
Brent Frauen
Middle School Social Studies
Teachers
308-784-2746
Marcia Fritz
Afterzone Director
Support Staff
308-784-3462
Lisa Gengenbach
2nd Grade
Teachers
308-784-3462
Victoria Gilbert
3rd Grade
Teachers
308-784-3462
Michelle Irvine
High School Family Consumer Science
Teachers
308-784-2744
Stephanie Flint
Elementary School Counselor
Support Staff
308-784-3462
Derek Hammerlun
High School Social Studies
Teachers
308-784-2744
Dale Henderson
Elementary Principal
Administration
308-784-3462
Stacy Hickenbottom
Middle School Special Education
Teachers
308-784-2746
Tami Smith
High School Counselor
Support Staff
308-784-2744
Kaleen Hodge
Middle School Special Education TLC
Teachers
308-784-2746
Bethany Hyatt
School Psychologist
Support Staff
308-784-2745
Karen Klein
High School Special Education
Teachers
308-784-2744
Marcie Kostrunek
Middle School Spanish
Teachers
308-784-2746
Bev Krushenisky
School Nurse
Support Staff
308-784-3462
Kylee Kuecker
Pre-Kindergarten
Teachers
308-784-3381
Pam Laird
1st Grade
Teachers
308-784-3462
Brenna Richie
District Office Secretary
Administrative Assistant
308-784-2745
Theresa Lemmer
4th Grade
Teachers
308-784-3462
Kristy Strohmyer
High School Secretary
Administrative Assistant
308-784-2744
Tracy Lindstedt
Kindergarten
Teachers
308-784-3462
Angie Love
4th Grade
Teachers
308-784-3462
Marcy Lucas
Middle School Life Skills
Teachers
308-784-2746
Patricia Margritz
Middle School English
Teachers
308-784-2746
Ashley Ford
Middle School Science
Teachers
308-784-2746
Mark Messner
HS/MS Instrumental Music
Teachers
308-784-2746
Barry Mraz
Middle School Social Studies
Teachers
308-784-2746
Audrie Woldt
Kindergarten
Teachers
308-784-3462
Laura Johnson
High School Science
Teachers
308-784-2744
Debbie Neill
2nd Grade
Teachers
308-784-3462
Jennifer Walls
Middle School Library & Reading
Teachers
308-784-2746
David Squiers
Elementary PE
Teachers
308-784-3462
Jacob Brummer
High School Science
Teachers
308-784-2744
Teresa Osborn
Media Specialist/Curriculum And Assessment Coordinator
Support Staff
308-784-2744
Bill Pinkelman
High School Career & Technical Education (Woods)
Teachers
308-784-2744
Heather Schultz
Middle School English/Reading
Teachers
308-784-2746
Tess Poppert
5th Grade
Teachers
308-784-3462
Brian Regelin
Middle School Principal
Administration
308-784-2746
Tricia Regelin
Pre-Kindergarten
Teachers
308-784-3381
Carly Rexing
Middle School Math
Teachers
308-784-2746
Roxanne Reyes
Activities Director Secretary
Administrative Assistant
308-784-2744
Amber Ross
1st Grade
Teachers
308-784-3462
Amanda Rossell
High School Social Studies
Teachers
308-784-2744
Taylor Jenner
1st Grade
Teachers
308-784-3462
Arika Russell
Middle School Special Education
Teachers
308-784-2746
Teresa Savick
Elementary Special Education
Teachers
308-784-3462
Tina Schmidt
Elementary Art
Teachers
308-784-3462
Natalie Hauschild
Middle School Science
Teachers
308-784-2746
Ashley Simpson
Elementary Special Education
Teachers
308-784-3462
Ben Vetrovsky
High School Business & Information Technology
Teachers
308-784-2744
Lisa Smith
Middle School Secretary
Administrative Assistant
308-784-2744
Caitlin Smith
Elementary Special Education
Teachers
308-784-3462
Jeremy Yilk
Activities Director/High School Assistant Principal
Administration
308-784-2744
Nancy Franssen
Food Services Director--Opaa!
Support Staff
308-784-2744
Kelli Teahon
Middle School Business & Computers
Teachers
308-784-2746
Stephanie Rush
Title I
Teachers
308-784-3462
Senja Stephens
Elementary Music
Teachers
308-784-3462
Morgan Williams
2nd Grade
Teachers
308-784-3462
Patty Wolfe
Technology Director
Support Staff
308-784-2744
Jacque Yocom
Pre-Kindergarten
Teachers
308-784-3381